Ranchi DSPMU UG Admission 2022 – 1st Provisional Selection List

Ranchi DSPMU UG Admission 2022 : Dr Shyama Prasadh Mukherji University (DSPMU) Ranchi invites the online application for UG Admission Online Form 2022. Those candidate who are interested for taking admission in Undergraduate courses or Vocational Course So He can apply online. DSPMU Ranchi B.A B.com B.Sc Admission Online Form 2022.

If you also want to get all the updates regarding Dr. Shyama Prasad Mukherjee University then you may visit on this website regularly so that you can get all the updates of Jharkhand related to Job, Admit Card, Result and many more things.

Latest Update – Students can be Download 1st Provisional Selection list. As Notification and Link Given in the link Section.

Ranchi DSPMU UG Admission 2022 – Provisional Selection List

Ranchi DSPMU UG Admission 2022
Ranchi DSPMU UG Admission 2022
ArticleRanchi DSPMU UG Admission 2022
CategoryAdmission
UniversityDr. Shayama Prasad Mukherjee University
StateJharkhand
Session2022-25
CourseBA, B.Sc. , B. Com. & Vocational Course
Apply ModeOnline
Provisional list1st Selection List for Admission
Official Websitedspmuranchi.ac.in

Course Details

  • UG Course – BA, B.Sc. , B. Com.
  • New Vocational Course – B. Sc. ; in Fish & Fisheries Science

Educational Qualification

  • Under Graduate Courses – Candidate must have passed Intermediate or 10+2 Examination.

Helpline Number for Inquiry

Subject/DepartmentName of the Contact PersonMobile No.
BBADr. Ashok Kumar Nag9835114732
CommerceDr. I. N. Sahu9334294016
Computer ApplicationDr. Syed Jaffar Abbas7209681364
ElectronicsDr. J. P. Sharma9931864529
English Language & LiteratureDr. Vinay Bharat9525108215
EVS (Environmental Science)Ms. Soni Kumari7488119520
Film MakingMr. Rameez7903248638
Information TechnologyDr. Rajendra Kumar Mahto9470589078
Information TechnologyDr. Rahul Deo Sah9430124283
Journalism Mass CommunicationMr. Rameez7903248638
Micro BiologyDr. Shalini Lal7759901121
Nano Science & Nano TechnologyDr. Rajeev Ranjan8789954112
Performing Art – DanceDr. Abhishek Gupta9471550005
Performing Art – MusicMr. Sachin Kumar Sharma9525467929
Visual Art – PaintingDr. Abhishek Gupta9471550005
Visual Art – SculptureDr. Abhishek Gupta9471550005
Yogic ScienceDr. Ashok Kumar Nag9835114732
Fish and FisheriesDr. Khalid Mahboob Khan8709910511

How to Apply Online in DSPMU UG Admission 2022 ?

  • Students Can be Apply Online through official website of Chancellor Portal As Direct Link Given in the link Section. – jharkhanduniversities.nic.in
  • Firstly Student can Sign up on Chancellor Portal.
  • After Sign up, Now Login by Username & Password. Complete Application Form.
  • Take Print out Two copy of Application Submission Form For Future Reference.

How To Download Provisional Selection list for Admission 2022-25 ?

Firstly Student go to official website of DSPMU. (As Direct link given in the link Section) And Scroll Down for Merit list Section Now You can See the provisional Selection list 2022-25.

Important Date

Start Online25.06.2022
Last Date for Online06.08.2022
Publication of First List10.08.2022
Last Date Admission From 1st List20.08.2022
Publication of Second List22.08.2022
Last Date Admission From 2nd List27.08.2022
Admission From 3rd List29.08.2022

Provisional Selection List

Corse NameProvisional Selection List
B.A. ELL 1st ListDownload
B.Sc. Microbiology 1st ListDownload
B.Sc. IT 1st List (Evening Shift)Download
B.Sc. IT 1st List (Morning Shift)Download
B.Sc. Zoology 1st listDownload
Bachelor Programme in Journalism & Mass Comm. 1st ListDownload
Bachelor Programme in Film Making 1st ListDownload
Nano Science & Nano Technology 1st ListDownload
B.Com. Accounts Hons. 1st ListDownload
B.A. Philosophy 1st ListDownload
B.Sc. IT 1st List (Evening Shift)Download
B.Sc. IT 1st List (Morning Shift)Download
B.Sc. Chemistry 1st ListDownload
B.A. Pol. Science 1st ListDownload
B.Sc. Env. Science 1st ListDownload
B.Sc. Electronics 1st ListDownload
B.Sc. Mathematics 1st ListDownload
B.A. History 1st ListDownload
B.A. Sociology 1st ListDownload
B.Sc. Geology 1st ListDownload
Status for Form FillingDownload
Apply OnlineRegistration || Login
UG for Official NoticeDownload
Vocational Course NoticeDownload
Official WebsiteWebsite

FAQs for DSPMU Ranchi UG Admission 2022

How to Apply Admission Form of Kolhan University 2022 ?

You can Apply Online through Official Website of Chancellor Portal.

What is Last Date of UG Admission 2022 in Kolhan University ?

UG Admission Last Date is on 06 August 2022.

For any query regarding Jharkhand Job, Admission, Exam Date, Admit Card, Result. You Can comment in the comment section below or send you query to email address.

झारखंड जॉब की जानकारी के लिए यहाँ पर जाएJharkhand Job
झारखंड मे कॉलेज, विश्वविद्यालय एडमिशन जानकारी के लिए यहाँ पर जाएAdmission
Result की जानकारी के लिए यहाँ पर जाएResult
एड्मिट कार्ड की जानकारी के लिए यहाँ पर जाएAdmit Card

For getting all Jharkhand admission, result and govt job notification visit our website regularly. Type always in google search jharkhandjob.in

Leave a Comment